|
Below are Josie's competition results since 2022 when she was a level 8 gymnast. This page will be updated every time Josie competes so be sure to stop by regularly to see her latest scores and placings.
| Competition |
Level |
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
AA |
| 2026 Region 4 Championships |
Level 10 |
9.125 (10) |
8.600 (5) |
8.700 (11) |
8.625 (11) |
35.050 (10) |
| 2026 State Championships |
Level 10 |
9.075 (11) |
8.600 (12) |
9.100 (5) |
9.200 (7) |
35.975 (7) |
| 2026 Northern Lights Classic |
Level 10 |
9.100 (3) |
8.350 (4) |
8.250 (8) |
8.975 (4) |
34.675 (4) |
| 2026 GymQuarters Invitational |
Level 10 |
9.350 (3) |
|
|
8.750 (5) |
|
| 2026 Twisted Moose Invite |
Level 10 |
9.000 (8) |
9.025 (2) |
8.450 (10) |
9.550 (1) |
36.025 (6) |
| 2026 Classic Spectacular |
Level 10 |
8.875 (4) |
8.575 (2) |
7.800 (11) |
9.475 (2) |
34.675 (4) |
| 2026 St. Jude Benefit Meet |
Level 10 |
8.600 (7) |
8.775 (3) |
8.225 (8) |
8.425 (10) |
34.025 (4) |
| 2025 Puerto Rico Classic |
Level 10 |
9.275 (6) |
8.600 (5) |
8.650 (5) |
9.275 (1) |
35.800 (3) |
| Competition |
Level |
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
AA |
| 2025 Region 4 Championships |
Level 10 |
9.075 (5) |
|
8.025 (14) |
9.150 (5) |
|
| 2025 State Championships |
Level 10 |
9.050 (8) |
|
9.400 (3) |
8.825 (9) |
|
| 2025 Northern Lights Classic |
Level 10 |
9.175 (3) |
8.200 (3) |
8.675 (3) |
9.000 (2) |
35.050 (3) |
| 2025 Circle of Stars Invite |
Level 10 |
9.125 (4) |
7.950 (6) |
8.775 (7) |
8.900 (3) |
34.750 (4) |
| 2025 Challsis Challenge |
Level 10 |
9.300 (4) |
|
|
|
|
| Competition |
Level |
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
AA |
| 2024 Region 4 Championships |
Level 10 |
9.275 (3) |
8.400 (6) |
9.125 (6) |
8.775 (9) |
35.575 (6) |
| 2024 State Championships |
Level 10 |
9.225 (6) |
8.075 (7) |
8.700 (8) |
9.250 (6) |
35.250 (7) |
| 2024 Salto Invitational |
Level 10 |
9.375 (6) |
|
|
8.950 (9) |
|
| 2024 Rising Stars Invitational |
Level 10 |
9.275 (1) |
|
8.025 (4) |
8.575 (3) |
|
| 2024 Vegas Cup |
Level 10 |
9.200 (4) |
7.900 (9) |
9.100 (5) |
8.800 (7) |
35.000 (7) |
| Competition |
Level |
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
AA |
| 2023 Western Championships |
Level 9 |
9.050 (21) |
9.000 (22) |
8.250 (27) |
9.325 (22) |
35.625 (27) |
| 2023 Region 4 Championships |
Level 9 |
9.050 (4) |
8.600 (6) |
8.675 (8) |
9.275 (3) |
35.600 (7) |
| 2023 State Championships |
Level 9 |
8.700 (10) |
8.500 (8) |
8.650 (13) |
8.650 (13) |
34.500 (10) |
| 2023 Dairy Aire Invitational |
Level 9 |
9.350 (1) |
9.325 (1) |
8.725 (4) |
9.050 (2) |
36.450 (1) |
| 2023 Metroplex Challenge |
Level 9 |
8.975 (9) |
|
8.050 (9) |
9.175 (4) |
|
| 2023 Legacy Luau Invitational |
Level 9 |
8.500 (10) |
8.700 (4) |
8.625 (3) |
8.800 (7) |
34.625 (4) |
| Competition |
Level |
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
AA |
| 2022 Region 4 Championships |
Level 8 |
9.100 (2) |
9.100 (5) |
8.950 (5) |
9.150 (9) |
36.300 (4) |
| 2022 State Championships |
Level 8 |
8.050 (12) |
9.275 (3) |
9.100 (1) |
9.175 (2) |
35.600 (4) |
| 2022 Valley of the Sun Invitational |
Level 8 |
8.150 (14) |
9.300 (8) |
9.200 (12) |
9.350 (8) |
36.000 (11) |
|